you are not logged in | sign in
Caid College of Heralds - Office of the Recorder Herald
Laurel

The stylization of members of this order is Master/Mistress of the Laurel.

Notes on this order:
Sort: date | alpha

Alfonso de Castile (music) 1968-01-06
Luise of the Phoenix (Costuming) 1972-01-08
Randall of Hightower (research/poetry) 1972-01-31
Karina of the Far West (unk) 1972-03-26
Stefan de Lorraine {West} 1973-01-06
Janay d'Aquitaine (Costuming) 1975-01-31
Yrjö Kirjawiisas (unk) 1975-05-03
Bevin Fraser of Sterling (Ceremonial Research/Poetry) 1975-08-02
Jean Paul Monraith (armor) 1975-08-02
Josquin du Bois Vert (armor) 1975-08-02
Piers Howells de Cambria (weaving/fiber arts) 1975-08-02
Tyra Stewart of Moray {Costuming} 1975-08-02
Ximena Aubel de Cambria (costuming/?) 1975-08-02
Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (arts) 1975-09-28
Amanda of Cawdor (research/cooking) 1976-03-31
Alewaulfe the Red (machine embroidery) 1978-04-22
Louise of Woodsholme (cloisonne/costuming) 1978-04-22
Joan of Crawfordsmuir (photography) 1978-04-29
Giesele Hildegaard of the Mystic Dragon (Resignation accepted by B.O.D 1978-06-30
Baldwin of Erebor (bardic arts) 1978-11-04
Perygen Northymbr (unk) 1979-05-05
Guinevere de Bremble (illumination/scientific resea 1979-06-02
Mary Taran of Glastonbury (unk) 1979-08-25
Raoul the Urbane (music performance and composi 1979-10-31
Éowyn Amberdrake (calligraphy/illumination) 1979-11-17
Eowyn Nightsong of Tharsis (singing) 1979-12-09
Elinore Windemere of the Moors (arts research/?) 1981-05-30
Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg (cooking/dance) 1981-05-30
Su of the Silver Horn (embroidery/costuming) 1981-05-30
Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim (needlework) 1981-09-12
Natalya de Foix (dramatic performance/singing) 1981-09-19
Catheryn Cameron Stewart Morgan (costuming/calligraphy and ill 1982-01-02
Cristobal degli Glicine che Mangia Uome (costuming) 1982-05-29
Tryggvi Halftrollson (woodworking) 1982-05-29
Ambros Celidonis (metalwork(silver jewelry)) 1982-09-25
Merin Trefon Shazirr Aela Aereareone (non-European costuming and da 1983-05-28
Orrick of Romney (musical performance) 1983-06-11
Lavendar of Lorne (dance/theatric performance) 1983-07-23
Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste (costuming/metalthread embroid 1983-11-26
Julianna Neuneker Hirsch von Schutzhundheim (costuming) 1984-01-14
Constance MacCallum of Hoghton (costuming/millinery) 1984-11-03
Atanielle Unesse (calligraphy/illumination) 1984-11-17
Gaius Marcellus Liberius Auklandus (unk) 1985-01-05
Astra Christiana Benedict (costuming) 1985-06-01
Mela de Prion (costuming) 1985-06-01
Conrad von Regensburg (heraldic and scientific resea 1985-11-16
Xena Baxter Wynthorpe (cooking) 1985-11-16
Atar Bakhtar (knifemaking) 1986-04-12
Troy of Nodham Whyre (illumination) 1986-05-31
Jeanne d'Aussay (unk) 1986-08-23
Brion Thornbird ap Rhys (armor) 1986-11-22
Timotheus Zacharia von Schloss Zwilling (brewing) 1986-11-22
Isabel Antonia de Aranjuez (needlework) 1987-05-30
Charles of Dublin (bardic arts) 1987-11-21
Giles Hill (dance/costuming) 1988-01-09
Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari (costuming/embroidery) 1988-04-16
Máirghréad Ros FitzGarret of Desmond (costuming) 1988-06-04
Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme (heraldic research) 1988-11-19
Angela of Rosebury (calligraphy/illumination) 1989-01-14
Meagan Windemere of Oakwood (costuming) 1989-01-14
Zenobia Naphtali (calligraphy/illumination) 1989-04-15
Siobhán ní Bhreoghain (research) 1989-05-27
Alinor Bellissima Montgomery (costuming) 1989-06-03
Gwendolyn of Amberwood (costuming) 1989-06-03
Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne (household arts) 1989-06-03
Edwinna of Hawk's Bluff (spinning/weaving) 1989-08-27
Igraine d'Abernon (metalwork(silver jewelry)) 1989-11-18
Thoron Ravenoak (bardic arts(composition)) 1989-11-18
Emmaline Marie Chandelle (costuming(cavalier)) 1990-06-02
Duncan Brock of Greyfeather (music performance and composi 1990-06-03
Diane de Lyon (Cooking) 1990-11-17
Lyndia of WoodLyn (research) 1990-11-17
Lizbeth Ravensholm (dance) 1991-01-12
Morgan Athenry (scribal arts) 1991-04-27
Catarina della Zimarra (costuming/cooking) 1991-06-01
Daniel ben Abraham (metalwork) 1992-06-06
David Fletcher Stanwood (calligraphy/illumination) 1992-06-06
Soraya Evodia (research(Russian & Jewish cul 1992-06-06
Damales Redbeard (horsemanship) 1992-10-31
Philippa Llewelyn Schuyler (spinning/weaving/fiber arts) 1992-11-07
Alisoun Kirkcudbright of Heatherheath (costuming) 1993-08-29
Siobhan Medhbh O'Roarke (unk) 1993-09-18
Elyramere of Tymberlyne Heyghts (calligraphy/illumination) 1993-11-20
Raven of Heronsmarsh (fiber arts) 1994-02-19
Tetchubah of Greenlake (calligraphy/illumination) 1995-01-14
Corisande Seathwaite (unk) 1995-02-25
Luther Anshelm (armor) 1995-04-08
Catherine Adrienne de Steele (herbalism) 1995-05-06
Céline Jeanne de Hermain 1995-05-13
Giuseppe Francesco da Borgia (costuming, embroidery, dance) 1995-05-23
Maritsa Milovich (drawing) 1995-06-03
Sean Vuibhearn (vocal performance) 1995-06-03
Malachi Halfdan Brightskull (unk) 1995-10-28
Antonio el Oso (knifemaking) 1996-01-13
Finella Harper (music) 1996-01-13
Miriel Gwenddwr Ty Arannell (illumination/drawing) 1996-01-13
Rowena le Sarjent (calligraphy/illumination) 1996-03-23
Hroar sviðandi (unk) 1996-06-29
Aleksina Taisiya Rogvolodovna (costuming) 1996-09-14
Gareth Nikodemos Somerset (costuming) 1996-11-02
Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn (unk) 1996-11-02
Morgana Elisabetta Rosatti (costuming) 1996-11-02
Adelbert von Strassburg (unk) 1997-03-31
Artemus de Montessori (ceremonials(unk)) 1997-08-30
Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta (historical research) 1997-11-01
James Andrew MacAllister (illumination/woodworking) 1998-06-06
Christian Baier (costuming) 1998-11-07
Sigurd Hardrada (smithing/metal working) 1998-11-07
Edric of Saint Michaels Mount (unk) 1999-02-14
Tofi Kerthjalfadsson (unk) 1999-02-20
Grim Finch (poetry) 1999-06-12
Samuel Piper 1999-08-07
Robynne the Grey (dance/embroidery) 1999-11-14
Luighseach nic Lochlainn (book arts) 2000-01-08
Uilliam an Tarbh Baile na hAbhann (cordwaining) 2000-01-08
Brian di Caffa (unk) 2000-01-15
Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin (Music) 2000-06-03
Genevieve du Vent Argent (Cloissonne enameling) 2000-08-18
Brianna Je Nell Aislynn of Blue Shadows (costuming) 2000-11-11
Jamal Damien Marcus (culinary arts) 2000-11-11
Ugo Dracul (armoring) 2001-01-06
Quinn Phelan (siege weaponry) 2001-10-06
Fionnabhair Kyriath Inghean Uí Néill (poetry) 2002-06-08
Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian (needlework) 2002-08-31
Richenda Elizabeth Coffin (needlework) 2002-11-02
John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford (jewelery 2002-11-16
Gorandookht Mamigonian {Unknown} 2003-01-11
Thea Gabrielle Northernridge (textiles) 2003-05-25
Candace Margreta Zanten (unk) 2003-09-27
Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker (unk) 2003-11-15
Joshua ibn Eleazar ha-Shalib (unk) 2003-11-23
Tonwen ferch Gruffudd Aur (research) 2004-06-05
Astridhr Seir Leifsdottir (spinning) 2004-07-24
Richard of Castle North (music) 2004-09-04
Otuell Gowe (smithing) 2004-10-09
Margaret Hepburn of Ardrossan (unk) 2005-04-09
Thomas Brownwell (calligraphy & illumination) 2005-06-04
Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre (Latin translation) 2005-07-23
Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht (unk) 2005-11-12
Giacomo Cavalli da Treviso (period combat research) 2006-06-03
Donal O'Brien (brewing) 2006-10-21
Gerhart von Altenberg (Metal Casting) 2006-11-11
Medb Renata (Nalbinding and Knitting) 2006-11-11
Gwineth ferch Arthur (Pottery/Costuming) 2007-05-27
Liudmila Vladimirova doch' (Russian Studies/Bardic Arts ( 2007-11-10
Ceara ingen ui Chellaig (Middle-Eastern research) 2008-10-11
Khioniya Nikolaevna Ryseva (calligraphy & illumination) 2009-02-28
Melisande de Frayne (Ansteorra) 2009-04-04
Typhainne d'Alixandre (Scribal Arts) 2009-05-25
Teleri of Gwynedd (Scribal Arts) 2009-06-06
Vittoria Aureli {Unknown} 2009-06-21
Caitlin Christiana Wintour (Dramatic Performance) 2009-10-11
Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto (Costuming & Research) 2009-11-07
Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din (Research) 2009-11-07
Klaus von Mainz 2010-09-11
Martin FitzJames 2011-06-04
Aldgytha of Ashwood Weaving 2011-10-22
Genevieve la Minstrelle 2012-05-05
Claudia Prima 2012-05-12
Asakura Machime Pottery 2013-05-11
Aliskye Rosel (Unk) 2013-06-01
Ciar ingen Dáire (Unk) 2013-10-12
Joan Silvertoppe (Unk) 2013-11-02
Guillaume de Belgique Chivalric Arts 2014-05-25
Arianna Kateryn Nunneschild Costuming 2014-06-07
Reinhardt Medebruer {Brewing} 2015-02-21
Lot Ramirez Historical Combat Research 2015-04-18
Ronan mac Magnusa {Illumination and Calligraphy} 2015-05-24
Wilhelmina de Gothia {German Costuming} 2015-05-24
Meave Douglass {Research and Period Dyes} 2015-06-06
Rebecca Mary Robynson {Heraldic Display} 2015-06-06
Adelheit Schwarzenkatze Costuming 2016-01-09
Alesone Gray of Cranlegh {Stuff} 2016-01-16
Beorn of the Northern Sea {Bardic Arts} 2016-08-20
Colette de Montpellier {Cooking} 2017-01-07
Medb ingen Echuid {Costuming} 2017-07-15
Niccolo d'Angelo {Armor making} 2017-07-15
Sirideán ua Néill {Roman Studies} 2017-07-15
Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson {Research} 2017-11-04