you are not logged in | sign in
Caid College of Heralds - Office of the Recorder Herald
Lux Caidis

The stylization of members of this order is Companion of the Lux Caidis.

Notes on this order:
Sort: date | alpha

Cara Michelle DuValier (unk) 1993-11-20
Luther Anshelm (unk) 1993-11-20
Robynne the Grey (dance) 1994-01-22
Tymothy John of Silver Oak (blacksmithing) 1994-02-05
Catherine Adrienne de Steele (cooking) 1994-05-29
Fia Naheed (dance) 1994-05-29
Diana de Savigny Music 1994-06-25
Morgana Elisabetta Rosatti (costuming) 1994-08-13
James Andrew MacAllister (illumination) 1994-08-20
Miriel Gwenddwr Ty Arannell (unk) 1994-08-20
Antonio el Oso (bladesmithing) 1994-09-24
Patrice d'Cilla (equestrian arts) 1994-10-23
Sebastian von dem Schwartzwald (metalworking) 1994-11-19
Francesco Schiavone (dance) 1995-01-14
Philippe Lyon de Marseilles (scroll-making) 1995-01-14
Richard of Castle North (unk) 1995-01-14
Brianna Je Nell Aislynn of Blue Shadows (costuming) 1995-05-06
Timoteo Hilario e Fraga (brewing) 1995-05-13
Aileve of the Mists (sewing) 1995-05-27
Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida (research and persona) 1995-05-27
Black Aislynn Straithbaern (illumination) 1995-06-03
Doria Tecla (calligraphy) 1995-06-03
John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford (jewelry) 1995-06-03
Thurstan de Barri (jewelry) 1995-06-03
Peter of Dun Calma (moneying) 1995-06-04
Miriam bas Levi (pyrography) 1995-08-27
Uilliam an Tarbh Baile na hAbhann (shoemaking) 1996-01-13
Armand de Sevigny (equestrian arts) 1996-01-27
Jonas Aquilian (research) 1996-02-24
Cynthia de Wickersham (needle arts) 1996-03-09
Thomas Brownwell (calligraphy) 1996-03-09
Beatrice Caterina Fontanella (unk) 1996-03-23
Christian Baier (costuming) 1996-03-23
Sigurd Hardrada (smithing/metal working) 1996-03-23
Morgana Isolde of Ander Hall (costuming) 1996-05-04
Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta (costuming) 1996-05-18
Aidan Brandr Arinbjornson (brewing) 1996-06-30
Robert Ruadh of The Isles (music) 1996-06-30
Luighseach nic Lochlainn (scribework) 1996-07-06
Tabitha Leah of Samarra (embroidery) 1996-09-01
Megan Ariela Gwynhwyfar (metalworking) 1996-09-21
Therese of the White Griffin (weaving) 1996-10-19
Thomas Blackkeep (archery) 1996-11-09
Gillian of Lynnehaven (cooking) 1996-12-14
Demetrius Gordianus Analindal (metalworking) 1997-07-05
Sarah Telyn (illustration) 1997-07-05
Eden Elisabeth McNab Sommerhawke (musical performance) 1997-07-12
Edith of Arbroath (tapestry) 1997-08-02
Talon Graymane (leatherwork) 1997-08-31
Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre (dance) 1997-09-20
Jacob Maximilian of the Black Forest (woodworking) 1997-09-20
Karolyne Wanderer (costume) 1997-09-27
Rana al Gharnatiyya (dance) 1997-09-27
Aoibheall an Sionnach (music) 1997-10-11
Ioanna Rudrig (sculpture) 1997-10-11
Martin aus Brandenburg (brewing) 1997-10-11
Teleri of Gwynedd (illustration) 1997-10-11
Portia de Audley (costuming) 1997-11-01
Madelyn Alcott (needlework) 1997-11-22
Cristobal degli Glicine che Mangia Uome (ethnic dance) 1998-01-10
Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker (wood working) 1998-01-10
Rouge Anne Marie Du Maurier (metal thread couchwork) 1998-03-21
Riordan Robert MacGregor (poetry) 1998-06-07
Guillaume de Belgique (bardic arts) 1998-06-20
Thomas Bordeaux (bardic arts) 1998-06-20
Arianna Kateryn Nunneschild (costume making) 1998-07-11
Jamal Damien Marcus (culinary arts) 1998-07-11
Randwulf de la Terre d'Été (drumming 1998-08-01
Katherine of Anglesey (illumination) 1998-08-22
Padraic the Fierce (unk) 1998-09-26
Baka Valdemar Dhurakov (bardic arts) 1998-10-24
Rog Isck Wilco (metal working/casting) 1998-10-24
Eleonora van den Bogaerde (costuming) 1998-11-06
Alys de Wilton (research) 1998-11-07
Ethelind of Darkwood Keep (needlework) 1998-11-07
Lughaid Cnuachd Dharaich mac Aonghuis Dhuibh (carving) 1998-11-07
Tycho Julsø (blacksmithing) 1998-11-07
'Afra' bint Tamir al-Sahrahwayyiah (illumination) 1998-11-14
Xantha Ekaterina Glinskaya (costuming) 1998-11-14
Ascelyn Schirleah (costuming) 1998-12-12
Thea Gabrielle Northernridge (fabric arts) 1998-12-12
Gar of Loch Carron (metalworking) 1999-04-17
Richenda Elizabeth Coffin (needlework) 1999-05-30
Eoghan Ó Gabhann (brewing) 1999-06-19
Gwendolyn Dylwen Llywelyn (Middle Eastern dance) 1999-06-19
Alessandra Madelena Dominici (cooking) 1999-08-07
Selene Colfox Cooking 1999-08-15
Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin (music) 1999-09-11
Conall mac Séagháin (bardic arts) 1999-09-18
Drusilla of Montrose (embroidery) 1999-10-23
James of the Lake (heraldic research) 1999-10-30
Malcolm Alberic (metalwork) 1999-11-14
Mornay of Anglesey (lapidary/jewelry) 1999-11-14
Styrbjorn Ulfhamr (research) 1999-11-14
Renata Kestryl of Highwynds (needlework) 2000-01-08
Theresia diu Harpfærîn (harp-playing) 2000-01-08
Ealasaid nic Chlurain (dance) 2000-03-25
Quintin Phelan (siege engineering) 2000-04-15
Robindra of the Isles (metalwork) 2000-06-03
Jana Aoibeall (illumination) 2000-06-11
Allan Blackharp (illumination) 2000-06-24
Valeran do Pico (geometry) 2000-09-03
Red Lórien of Oak River (bardic arts) 2000-09-16
Elizabeth Scott of Berwick (research) 2000-10-28
Ludwig von Ravenstein (unk) 2000-11-04
Agatha of Tintagel (illumination) 2000-11-11
Mary Isabel of Heatherstone (embroidery) 2000-11-11
Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht (culinary arts) 2000-11-19
Angele Plaisance (calligraphy and illumination) 2001-01-06
Aldgytha of Ashwood (weaving) 2001-03-24
Fionnabhair Kyriath Inghean Uí Néill (poetry) 2001-03-31
Roxanne de Audley (costuming) 2001-04-28
Charles Wellingham (armor making) 2001-06-23
Egann of Darach (drawing) 2001-08-04
Kendrick Lagerfeld (unk) 2001-08-11
Elizabeth Mauteby (embroidery) 2001-09-02
Mons von Goarshausen (costume research) 2001-10-06
Teresa d'Arezzo (costuming) 2001-10-06
Morgan MacLaurin (dance) 2001-10-20
Annora verch Llwyd Bryneirian (fiber arts) 2001-10-27
Donal O'Brien (brewing) 2001-10-27
Carynsa Leland of Roseberry (cooking) 2001-11-10
Medb Renata (juggling) 2002-02-02
Norrick of the Northmen (leatherwork) 2002-02-02
Gerhard Helmbrecht von Offenbach (leatherwork) 2002-02-23
Inigo Missaglia (armouring) 2002-03-18
Marina Jensdatter (research) 2002-03-19
Alonso Giovanni da Livorno (woodworking) 2002-05-04
Cáelfind ben Uí Chonfraích (costuming) 2002-05-18
Philip Williams of Aston (banner-making) 2002-05-18
Rebecca Mary Robynson (banner-making) 2002-05-18
Catarina de Liguria (culinary arts) 2002-06-22
Alesia de Cattemere (Norman costuming) 2002-06-29
Eridana Ambra Dragotta (textiles--natural dyeing) 2002-06-29
Vitale Michael Giustiniani (costuming) 2002-08-13
Giacomo Cavalli da Treviso (research) 2002-09-21
Dietrich von Vogelsang (poetry) 2003-01-25
Calam Stiùbhard (jewelry making) 2003-03-15
Asakura Machime (pottery) 2003-03-30
Li Kuang-Ch'i (dance) 2003-03-30
Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo (illumination) 2003-03-30
Gaius Gracchus of Greymist (leatherwork) 2003-04-12
Gavin MacDhomhnuill (woodworking) 2003-05-31
Melisande de Frayne (cooking) 2003-05-31
Liudmila Vladimirova doch' (costuming) 2003-07-12
Gerhart von Altenberg (period pewter work) 2003-07-19
Eadric Shadowguard of Mansfield (woodworking) 2003-08-31
Gwineth ferch Arthur (pottery) 2003-08-31
Njall Olaf Hagarson (metalwork) 2003-10-11
Klaus von Breitstein (Middle-Eastern drumming) 2003-11-15
Guillaume de Saint Michel (metalworking / pewtering) 2004-01-31
Christiana de Mandeville (metalworking) 2004-02-07
Aodhnait inghean mhic Chárthaigh (pottery) 2004-03-20
Svana Laransdottir (costuming) 2004-03-20
Sven Gunther Alcan (woodworking) 2004-03-20
Thomas of the Brass Axe (unk) 2004-05-30
Ramon de Diego (costuming) 2004-06-05
Brianna la Franceise (unk) 2004-06-19
Helgi Hrafnfæðir (research, fiber arts, poetry) 2004-06-26
Jenefer Philippa Crosthwaite (costuming) 2004-07-10
Roc of Wintermist (blade-smithing) 2004-08-19
Judith the Red (costuming) 2004-09-05
Allesaundra de Crosthwaite (costuming) 2004-09-11
Angus le Todde Mac Donnell (leatherwork) 2004-09-11
Rhael Anedd (bardic arts) 2004-10-09
Paganus Grimlove (fletching) 2004-10-23
Bjorn atte Woodepyle (metalworking) 2004-11-06
Jeanne Marie Lacroix (heraldry) 2004-11-13
Kurt von Arriksleva (calligraphy and illumination) 2004-11-13
Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh (bardic arts) 2005-01-08
Domhnall mac Pharlain (bardic arts) 2005-01-08
Uta Blackthorne (fabric arts) 2005-01-15
Caterine Barré de Venoix (Roman articles) 2005-03-13
Lachlan of Cromarty (heraldic arts) 2005-03-13
Typhainne d'Alixandre (calligraphy & illumination) 2005-03-13
Elizabeth de Avenbury (costuming) 2005-05-29
Felice Filadoro (fiber arts) 2005-05-29
Emma Rose Cuffe of Summerwood (costuming) 2005-06-04
Magge Shaw textiles 2005-06-11
Dirk Ivanovich {Revoked:071119} 2005-09-17
Caitlin Christiana Wintour (dramatic interpretation) 2005-10-29
Cassandre Nicole Loustaunau (costuming) 2005-11-13
Faizah al-Zarqa (Middle-Eastern dance) 2006-01-28
Imagla Venture (period cultural research) 2006-01-28
Bridget Lucia Mackenzie (fiber arts) 2006-04-29
Lynnette de Sandoval del Valle de los Unicornios (weaving) 2006-04-29
Eilidh Swann Stralachlan (bardic arts) 2006-05-13
Rosamond de Crèvecoeur (unk) 2006-05-20
Adriana von Vogelsang (vocal arts) 2006-05-28
Mercy of the Hands (healing arts) 2006-06-10
Seanach an tSeanachaidhe (cooking) 2006-06-17
Ysabeau Anais Roussot du Lioncourt (costuming) 2006-07-01
Collette Vitraria (glasswork) 2006-07-15
Thomas Whitehart (bardic arts) 2006-07-29
Lorenz Wieland (cooking) 2006-08-05
Claudius Brutus di Bartolomeo (cooking) 2006-09-02
Una Orcadiana (fiber arts) 2006-09-16
Tomaso da Barbiano (brewing) 2006-09-30
Cera ingen Taidc (pewtercasting) 2006-10-14
Elric Thurstonsen of Dragonskeep (leatherwork) 2006-10-14
Douceline de la Hay (pottery) 2006-10-21
Klaus von Mainz (Woodworking) 2006-11-11
Rhiannon o Hafan Gath (Jewelry) 2006-11-11
Ceridwen Killian (Costuming) 2006-11-12
Ysabel d'Outre-mer (Middle Eastern Dance) 2006-11-18
Muiriath mac Labhruinn (Cooking) 2007-01-06
Magdalene Katherine MacDonald (Culinary Arts) 2007-02-24
Genevieve la Minstrelle (Bardic Arts) 2007-03-03
Gürcü İskender (Sasha) (Near Eastern Music) 2007-03-31
Duryn the Red (Woodworking) 2007-05-12
Donngall Ui Neill (Middle Eastern Drumming) 2007-05-19
Æduin of Skye (Costuming) 2007-05-19
Adelicia of Caithness (Cooking) 2007-06-02
David of Caithness (Cooking) 2007-06-02
Adelheit Schwarzenkatze (Illumination) 2007-06-03
Ciar ingen Dáire (Embroidery) 2007-06-03
Caterucia Bice da Ghiacceto (Italian Ren Costuming) 2007-06-23
Killian MacTaggart (Pewtering) 2007-07-22
Courtney of the White Meadow (Fiber Arts) 2007-07-28
Catherine Aimeri de Winter (Fiber Arts) 2007-09-29
Liam MacIan of the Bloody Foreland (Cooking) 2007-11-17
Morgaine FitzStephen (Fiber Arts) 2008-01-19
Elva Mac Askil (Bardic/Performing Arts) 2008-02-02
Rufus MacDaniel (Woodworking) 2008-02-02
Marciano Dragonetti (Costuming) 2008-02-17
Aliskye Rosel (Illumination) 2008-04-12
Matlens Litovka (Costuming) 2008-04-12
Katherina Elycia Mosher Fiber Arts/Weaving 2008-05-25
Ingilborg Sigmundardóttir (Brewing) 2008-06-08
Sean Patrick of Sheephaven (Fiber Arts) 2008-06-14
Cassandra Zoe Paganel (PeriodClothing) 2008-07-12
Magdalene van den Velde (unk) 2008-07-19
Blase di Angelo (Jewelry) 2008-08-30
Ann the Bookmaker (bookmaking) 2008-09-13
Rosamund Ryghtwys (jewelrycraft and needlework) 2008-09-13
Disa blatonn (Music) 2008-10-11
Rashid Kahmal Mohammed Salmon Sager ? 2008-10-11
Wolfgang Neuschel der Grau (Musical Performance) 2008-10-25
Eloise of Lancaster (Jewerly) 2008-11-15
Martin FitzJames (Costuming) 2008-12-20
Veronique de Viennois (Silk Painting) 2009-01-10
Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh (16th Century English and Scot 2009-01-17
Claudia Prima (Cooking) 2009-02-07
Secca of Kent (Poetry) 2009-02-07
Rochel bas Gershom Sternenkiker (Dance) 2009-02-15
Svana skósvein (Glass Etching) 2009-02-28
Elspeth of Stillwater (Pottery) 2009-03-07
Johanna von Nürnberg (Costuming) 2009-03-07
Eirikr mjoksiglandi (Early Period Arts) 2009-05-10
Lorissa du Griffin (Period Hair and Research) 2009-06-06
Morgana Ferrari di Velletri (Costuming) 2009-06-13
Tara the Twin of Dartford (Sewing and Pavilion Making) 2009-10-11
Marie Elaine de Womwell (Fiber Arts) 2009-10-24
Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter (Costuming) 2009-10-24
Colette de Montpellier (Cooking) 2009-11-07
Áine inghean Uilliam (Beaded Jewelry) 2009-11-14
Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson (Cooking) 2009-11-14
Derian le Breton (Metalworking) 2010-03-06
Lucia Zaffarana (Cooking) 2010-05-08
Reinhardt Medebruer (Brewing) 2010-10-30
Rekon of Saaremaa (Jewelry) 2010-10-30
Vitasha Ivanova doch' (Brewing) 2010-11-06
Éadaoin Chruitire Bardic Arts 2011-01-08
Ceara ingen Chonaill (Period Cooking) 2011-06-11
Wolfe von Pater (Pottery) 2011-07-09
Tahira al-Fahida (Period Cooking) 2011-09-04
Trifona Anastasiia Dodovicha (Embroidery) 2011-09-04
Darius von Tannenberg (Metal working) 2011-10-22
Elana Blakefenn (Weaving) 2011-10-22
Chiara Nicolosa di Battaglia {Sewing} 2011-10-29
Conchobhar Mac Cionaoith (Bead Making) 2011-11-05
Jon Thomme de Claydon (jewelry making) 2011-11-05
Kagetora no Echigo (Armoring) 2012-05-05
Fréderic de Cherbourg brewing and bardic arts 2012-05-12
Maluchka Korotkova (Bardic Arts) 2012-05-27
Aulric von Roding 2012-07-14
Roger Wells the Dragon's Bane 2012-07-14
Illore of Westlea Embroidery 2013-02-02
Eva filia Edeneweyn Cooking 2013-02-10
Emmeline Dernelove Music, Textiles, Brewing 2013-04-13
Joan Silvertoppe Needle Work 2013-04-27
Kale al-Raqqasa Surface Decoration 2013-05-18
Tobin Ripponwood Bonecarving 2013-05-25
Guenevere Marian Coe Embroidery 2013-05-26
Margeret Kerne Weaving 2013-05-26
Cecilia Lightfoot Music 2013-07-13
Grim øxarbrjótr Armoring 2013-08-24
Guy Taylor Armoring 2013-08-24
Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson leatherwork 2013-08-24
Dananir al-Attarah Perfumery 2013-10-12
Medb ingen Echuid Costuming 2013-10-12
Maridonna Dolce da Perugia Jewelry 2013-10-26
Ellyn of Tanwayour Costuming 2013-11-02
Sirideán ua Néill Roman Studies 2013-11-02
Arianna di Zanchi Costuming 2014-01-04
Gemma Evangelista Borgia Pottery 2014-01-04
Elyn de Hauocmore Costuming/Fiber Arts 2014-02-22
Una Logan {Silk Banner Painting} 2014-04-05
William Walworth de Durham {Bardic Arts} 2014-04-05
Avenel Kellough Cooking 2014-05-10
Gabbriella Mocenigo Jewelry making 2014-06-07
Ronan mac Magnusa Scribal Arts 2014-06-07
Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo Metal casting 2014-06-14
Cormac Mór Heraldry 2014-06-14
Miriel of Yale Costuming 2014-06-14
Lot Ramirez Research and Historical Combat 2014-06-28
Meave Douglass Period Dyes and Research 2014-06-28
Rutilia Fausta Gemology 2014-07-12
Mealla Caimbeul Period Games 2014-07-26
Christian de Guerre Pewter Casting 2014-08-31
Fionnghuala de Buchanan Fiber Arts 2014-08-31
Fu Ching Lan Pageantry 2014-09-13
Niccolo d'Angelo Period Armor and Shield Work 2014-10-11
Arianwen Megan McBride of Arainn {Fiber Arts} 2014-11-01
Beorn of the Northern Sea Bardic Arts 2014-11-01
Robear du Bois Poetry 2014-11-01
Michael Treighie {Bread Making} 2014-11-08
Johannes de Seleone leather working 2015-04-25
Manus le Dragonier heraldry 2015-04-25
Fionnghuala inghean Uilliam {Beading} 2015-05-24
Theo van der Zee {Pewtering} 2015-06-27
Angharat Goch verch Gwenhover {Dramatic Performance} 2015-07-11
Marcos de la Cruz {Period Fencing} 2015-07-11
Jethro de Calce des Excurtynyx {leatherworking} 2015-10-10
Jane de Sealynn {Brewing} 2016-03-26
Belasset de Casal Drago {Bardic Arts} 2016-05-28
Hans Schneckenburg {Woodworking} 2016-05-29
Gwen Hir {Research} 2016-06-11
Éowyn Amberdrake {Needlework} 2016-07-09
Astrid skalphæna {Scribal Arts} 2016-07-16
A'isha bint Shamir {Cooking} 2016-07-17
Ylaria Thriepland {Costuming} 2016-08-13
Guy of Castle Kirk {Castle Building} 2016-10-08
Sigriðr in irska {Leather Working/Viking Study} 2017-01-07
Robert of Carreg Wen {Woodworking} 2017-05-06
Colette Olivier Le Fournier {Culinary Arts} 2017-05-20
Katherine of Hornechurch {Calligraphy and Illumination} 2017-05-20
Ketill Olafsson {Leatherwork and Metalwork} 2017-05-20
Stæina Hálfdanardóttir {Embroidery} 2017-06-24
Valeria Cabrielli {Scribal Arts} 2017-06-24
Agnes Wurtman {Culinary and Fiber Arts} 2017-08-12
Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson {Reaearch} 2017-08-12
Ketill rauðskeggr {Lucet Weaving} 2017-08-12
Paul fitz Denis {Brewing and Performing Arts} 2017-08-12
Brandr húslangr {Wood Working} 2017-09-02
Clyde of House Straight Arrow {Wood Working} 2017-09-02
Sonya Black Rune {Costuming} 2017-09-09
Elle the Evenstar ap Vanwynn {Needlework} 2017-09-16
Anna Dokeianina Syrakousina {Byzantine Costuming} 2017-11-04
Bernadette de Costa Tempestad {Fiber Arts} 2017-12-16