you are not logged in | sign in
Caid College of Heralds - Office of the Recorder Herald
Serpent's Flame

The stylization of members of this order is Companion of the Serpent's Flame.

Notes on this order:
Sort: date | alpha

Tola Fredasdotter (unk) 1982-11-13
Cristobal degli Glicine che Mangia Uome (unk) 1985-11-09
Elspeth ni Conchobhair o Ciarraighe (unk) 1985-11-09
Etien Valentin le Sot (unk) 1985-11-09
Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din (unk) 1985-11-09
Guillaume de Belgique (unk) 1985-11-09
Irene Elise Brabant of Swabia (unk) 1985-11-09
Leopold Lothringen (unk) 1985-11-09
Lughaid Eamon MacDiarmid (unk) 1985-11-09
Morgan Jaussara de Valletta (unk) 1985-11-09
Shandon Yar Mohamed Gehazi Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din (unk) 1985-11-09
Giles Hill (unk) 1987-11-07
Ifor ap Nynniaw o Wynnedd (unk) 1987-11-07
Louise of Woodsholme (unk) 1987-11-07
Melandra of the Woods (unk) 1987-11-07
Rashanna (unk) 1987-11-07
Rufus Tenstone (unk) 1987-11-07
Talorc Brennon Pittenweem (unk) 1987-11-07
Angela of Rosebury (unk) 1988-11-05
David Fletcher Stanwood (unk) 1988-11-05
Halldór Skaptason (unk) 1988-11-05
Philip Andrew Gawaine of Devon (unk) 1988-11-05
Bronwyn McKay Kellough (unk) 1989-11-11
Devin Killian (unk) 1989-11-11
Margaret Brownwell (unk) 1989-11-11
Robyn Aelfwyn of Anglesey (unk) 1989-11-11
Brianna Je Nell Aislynn of Blue Shadows (Costuming) 1991-04-27
Carynsa Leland of Roseberry (unk) 1991-04-27
Joshua ibn Eleazar ha-Shalib (unk) 1991-04-27
Randwulf de la Terre d'Été (unk) 1991-04-27
Thomas Brownwell (unk) 1991-04-27
Vladimir iz Livonii (unk) 1991-04-27
Ygraine o Gaerllion Fawr (unk) 1991-04-27
Caitlyn Killian (unk) 1992-05-20
Eoin MacCumhail (unk) 1992-05-20
Genevieve de Montelhery (unk) 1992-05-20
Miriam bas Levi (unk) 1992-05-20
Sean Thorvaldson (Brewing) 1992-05-20
Catherine Adrienne de Steele (unk) 1993-05-01
Fia Naheed (unk) 1993-05-01
Gillian of Lynnehaven (unk) 1993-05-01
Ginevra Francesca Pallucchini (unk) 1993-05-01
Jana Aoibeall (unk) 1993-05-01
Robert Carpentarius (unk) 1993-05-01
Alisander du Mont Saint Michel (unk) 1994-05-07
Alric the Red (unk) 1994-05-07
Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor (unk) 1994-05-07
Caius of Umber (unk) 1994-05-07
Demetria of Chios (unk) 1994-05-07
Elizabeth Mauteby (unk) 1994-05-07
Jorg Siggeirsson (unk) 1994-05-07
Madelyn Alcott (unk) 1994-05-07
Tristan Keck (unk) 1994-05-07
Tristan Keck (unk) 1995-02-04
Adelaide von Scheinfurt (unk) 1995-05-06
Aurelia Vipsania Gallio (unk) 1995-05-06
Avenel Kellough (unk) 1995-05-06
Donngall Ui Neill (unk) 1995-05-06
Elena de Beaumont (unk) 1995-05-06
Melaina Caerlaverock (unk) 1995-05-06
Thomas of the Brass Axe (unk) 1995-05-06
Etaoin of Lough Gara (unk) 1996-05-25
Magnús Gráhetta Bjarnarson (unk) 1996-05-25
Richenda Elizabeth Coffin (unk) 1996-05-25
Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker (unk) 1996-05-25
David of Miramon (unk) 1996-09-01
Agatha of Tintagel (unk) 1997-02-02
Áine inghean Olibhéir uí Cheallaigh (costuming) 1997-03-08
Amy of Calafia (fabric painting) 1997-03-08
Cystennin ap Geraint (calligraphy) 1997-03-08
Mary Isabel of Heatherstone (embroidery) 1997-03-08
Talon Graymane (leatherwork) 1997-03-08
Tryggvi Halftrollson (wood carving) 1997-03-08
Magdalene Katherine MacDonald (unk) 1997-04-19
Alesia de Cattemere (unk) 1998-04-11
Angele Plaisance (unk) 1998-04-11
Elizabeth de Avenbury (unk) 1998-04-11
Eridana Ambra Dragotta {Natural Dyeing} 1998-04-11
Hálfdan Haraldsson (unk) 1998-04-11
Jeanne Marie la Verriere Stained glass 1998-04-11
Bjorn atte Woodepyle (metalworking) 1998-04-18
James of the Marsh (unk) 1998-04-18
Nickedemous den Fine (unk) 1998-05-24
Alonso Giovanni da Livorno (unk) 1999-11-06
Clara Luisa da Livorno (unk) 1999-11-06
Míchél MacDara (brewery) 1999-11-06
Onóra nic an Cléirigh (unk) 1999-11-06
Eilidh na Tire Dharigh (Cordmaking) 2000-12-09
Jane Godwin (Costuming) 2000-12-09
Liudmila Vladimirova doch' (Russian Costuming) 2000-12-09
Miriam of Ried bei Kerzers (Cordmaking) 2000-12-09
Runa Ragnarsdóttir (Costuming) 2000-12-09
Thea Gabrielle Northernridge (Textiles) 2000-12-09
Adelicia of Caithness (applique) 2001-12-08
Felice Filadoro (spinning/fiber arts) 2001-12-08
Fionnabhair Kyriath Inghean Uí Néill (poetry) 2001-12-08
Typhainne d'Alixandre (unk) 2002-09-01
Kean de Lacy (kumihimo) 2002-12-07
Magnus Scott (forging) 2002-12-07
Seraphina Sacheverell (Dance) 2002-12-07
Abigail Chandler of Caithness (Costuming) 2003-04-05
Cynthia de Wickersham (glass bead making, costuming, 2003-04-05
David of Caithness (Cooking) 2003-04-05
Edward Blosseville de Monreale (Middle-Eastern drumming) 2003-05-10
Gemma Rosalia (henna painting) 2003-06-14
Veronique de Viennois (silk banner painting) 2003-06-14
Gwineth ferch Arthur (ceramics) 2003-12-13
Medb ingen Mathgamna (Costuming) 2003-12-13
John the Brittle (Woodworking) 2004-01-31
Eadric Shadowguard of Mansfield (Cooking) 2004-08-07
Toline Rosalinde of Arundel (Cooking) 2004-08-07
Agnessa da Milano (Cooking) 2004-09-05
Conall Mac Flain (Cooking) 2004-09-05
Valerie of House Ritterwald (Costuming) 2004-09-05
Illore of Westlea (needlework) 2004-11-06
Kolbrandr Kolsson (unarmored combat) 2005-05-29
Muirenn ingen Donndubáin (inkle weaving) 2005-05-29
Liuete Liana da Luna (Cooking) 2005-09-04
Elspeth Annemarie Hugh (Costuming) 2006-05-28
Guillaume de Belgique (chivalric research) 2006-05-28
Guillaume Du Buisson (woodworking) 2006-05-28
Kate Dogberry (Costuming) 2006-05-28
Kean de Lacy (heraldry) 2006-05-28
Leonardo Geminiani (Costuming) 2006-05-28
Lonán ua Conaill (unk) 2007-04-29
Henrik der Herzhaft (Cordwaining) 2007-05-25
Warin Flecher (leatherworking) 2007-11-03
Gemma Evangelista Borgia (unk) 2008-06-21
Samuel Piper (unk) 2008-08-02
Éadaoin Chruitire (unk) 2008-11-15
Rochel bas Gershom Sternenkiker (unk) 2008-11-15
Brighid Bansealgaire ni Muirenn (Costuming) 2009-04-04
Eloise of Lancaster (jewelry) 2009-05-25
Hans Schneckenburg (woodworking) 2009-05-25
Lasairíona inghean Ghéibheannaigh (costuming) 2009-05-25
Morgan the Artfully Annoying 2009-05-25
Michael Treighie {Baking} 2009-05-27
Éadaoin Chruitire (Music) 2010-11-13
Giovanna Ricci (Costuming) 2010-11-13
Sárán mac Duinn (Chain Mail) 2011-04-16
Ketill rauðskeggr Lucet 2011-12-03
Euginia in rauða {Embroidery} 2013-04-06
Ariana verch Gwenllian {Heraldry and Illumination} 2013-05-26
Duibheasa inghean Fhionnghaile 2013-05-26
Levi ben Daniel 2013-05-26
Ronan mac Magnusa Illumination 2013-11-09
Agnes Wurtman Viking wire weaving 2014-05-25
Atticus Romani Woodcarving 2014-05-25
Constance le Ventrer Scribal arts 2014-05-25
Curteis FitzOsbern de Abergavenny Nautical Studies 2014-05-25
Enedina Lacarra de Navarra Embroidery (augmentation) 2014-05-25
Deirdre Oilithreach {Embroidery} 2014-11-08
Fergus Ó Dubhshláine {Bardic Arts} 2014-12-06
Margeret Kerne {Fiber Arts} 2015-05-24
Grainne ingen Tomais {Weaving} 2015-10-17
Parmenio Bassarion {Armoring} 2015-10-17
Darius da Carrara {Chainmaille and Weaving} 2015-12-05
Erdenitei Badm-a-Delgere {metal working} 2015-12-05
Euginia in rauða {Viking Studies} 2015-12-05
Sárán mac Duinn {Silk Banner Painting} 2015-12-05
Stephen Meyer {leatherworking} 2015-12-05
Tairdelbach Clannach {leatherworking} 2015-12-05
Christoffer Dechsel {Cooking} 2016-03-05
Ellyn of Tanwayour {Millinery} 2016-03-05
Karl von Rothenberg {Wood and Metal Working} 2016-04-23
Þóra Jónsdóttir {Viking Studies} 2016-10-15
Eibhlin an Ucaire {Embroidery and Weaving} 2016-11-05
Arnóra Tryggvadóttir {Vocal Music} 2016-12-03
Isolde de Fetherestan {Vocal Music} 2016-12-03
Lettice Blythe {Vocal/Instrumental Music} 2016-12-03
Danyel de Licatia {Cooking} 2017-03-11