you are not logged in | sign in
Caid College of Heralds - Office of the Recorder Herald
Royal Recognition of Excellence

The stylization of members of this order is Bearer of the Royal Recognition of Excellence.

Notes on this order:
Sort: date | alpha

Alacya Daveraugh 1979-04-30
Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg 1979-04-30
Brann Morgan Dunmore of Galloway 1979-06-30
Dana of Coleraine 1979-06-30
Hedgia du Loup 1979-06-30
Rieslingshire 1979-06-30
Ionnes Leckie 1979-11-30
Lavendar of Lorne 1979-11-30
Alewaulfe the Red 1980-01-31
Ewe Notte Mée 1984-06-02
Melissa Irene of Silverlock 1984-06-02
Colin Wynthorpe (Seneschal) 1984-11-17
Elinore Windemere of the Moors (Hospitality) 1984-11-17
Margare of the Silver Dragonfly (War Preparation) 1984-11-17
Voyagers, College of the 1988-06-04
Canterbury Scholars 1988-10-15
Kathryn du Griffin 1988-10-29
Cameron of Caldoon 1988-11-19
Giles Hill 1988-11-19
Marie de La Rochelle 1988-11-19
Balin of Tor 1990-06-02
Céline Jeanne de Hermain 1991-02-02
Déshivé Luciana d'Avignon (Estrella War & relations with 1991-02-16
Glen an Tiegh 1991-11-16
Talena Blackwolf of Evanshire 1992-03-21
Taran Blackwolf of Darkwood 1992-03-21
Doria Tecla 1994-06-26
Tuvor Sabledrake 1994-10-01
Merrymakers of Gyldenholt 1994-10-23
Hrorek Halfdane of Faulconwood 1994-11-19
Philip of Meadhe 1994-11-19
Eilidh Swann Stralachlan 1995-01-14
Rhieinwen Cyfarwydd ferch Angharad 1995-01-14
Sasha Dmitrievich Dozortsev 1995-01-14
Renata Kestryl of Highwynds 1995-05-21
Starkhafn, Barony of 1995-11-05
Wintermist, Shire of 1995-11-05
Quintin Phelan (projectile weapons) 1996-05-25
Isles, Shire of the 1996-06-01
Dun Or, Barony of 1996-11-02
Cara Michelle DuValier 1997-03-22
Charles Joiner 1997-03-22
Gavin MacDhomhnuill 1997-03-22
Gunnar Jørgensen 1997-03-22
James Andrew MacAllister 1997-03-22
John ap Gwyndaf of Holdingford 1997-03-22
Arianwen Megan McBride of Arainn 1998-06-07
Sancti Geronimi, Collegium 1999-10-23
Wild Oats 2000-11-11
Elspeth of Foxden 2001-01-13
Lyon & Unicorn Dancers (Dance) 2001-02-03
Justina Marie of Burgundy (Hospitality) 2001-03-24
Rouge Anne Marie Du Maurier (Hospitality) 2001-03-24
House Schadenfreude 2002-02-16
Wellington Medieval Guild (Dance) 2002-03-27
Saint Artemas, College of 2002-06-29
Emrys Tudur 2003-02-10
Trey of Starkhafn 2003-03-15
Samara Caitlin of AElfwin 2003-04-05
Styrbjorn Ulfhamr 2003-04-05
Ian Duncanson 2003-05-17
Lot Ramirez 2003-05-25
Thomas Bordeaux 2003-05-31
Arianna Kateryn Nunneschild 2003-07-19
Helga Iden dohtir 2003-09-20
Maeve Bandruid 2003-09-20
Ariadne de Glevo 2004-06-26
Tabitha Leah of Samarra 2004-06-27
Vestmar mjöksiglandi 2004-08-19
Elspeth Charissa aus Reinwald 2004-09-11
Brandr húslangr 2004-10-09
Collette Vitraria 2004-10-09
Gavin MacDhomhnuill 2004-10-09
Ida Haroldsdottir 2004-10-09
Ismay of Giggleswick 2004-10-09
Jens inn draumspaki 2004-10-09
Morgan mac Máeláin 2004-10-09
Ulrike the Franke 2004-10-09
Marciano Dragonetti 2004-10-10
Zoe Doukaina Radene 2004-10-10
Dreiburgen, Barony of 2004-10-23
Duncan Llywellyn 2005-01-08
Duryn the Red 2005-01-08
Gunther the EverReady 2005-01-08
Vladimir Harrysson 2005-01-08
Isabella Cortes de Almeida 2005-01-15
Egil Thorsen 2005-01-29
Sárnat ingen mhic Caille 2005-01-29
Calafia, Barony of 2005-06-04
Kolinka of Calafia 2005-06-04
Isidora Ell'eva 2006-03-04
Crimson Spade, House of the 2006-04-29
Abigail Chandler of Caithness 2006-06-03
Aílís Mac Fhearghuís 2006-06-03
Fifth Brigade 2006-06-03
Griffin Freehold 2006-06-03
Hospitallers of Saint John of Caid 2006-06-03
Isabeau Eaglestone of Glinwood 2006-06-03
Jason ap Griffin 2006-06-03
Jason le Mad Brewer 2006-06-03
Matheus le Vaus 2006-06-03
Mathias de Maldegem 2006-06-03
William Alexander Lachlan 2006-06-03
Felice Filadoro 2006-08-26
Caid College of Heralds (Heraldry) 2006-11-11
Great Western War X Staff 2006-11-11
Kolbrandr Kolsson 2007-05-27
Eilidh Swann Stralachlan (Bardic Arts) 2008-06-07
Malcolm Alberic 2008-08-16
William Wood of Kirkcaldy (Event Hosting) 2009-01-17
Klaus von Mainz (woodworking, carving, and joi 2009-02-07
Ceridwen Killian (Volunteer Service) 2009-02-15
Rowen Killian (Volunteer Service) 2009-02-15
Otuell Gowe (Metal Work) 2009-06-06
Aoibheall an Sionnach (Publication) 2009-06-27
Aldgytha of Ashwood (C.E.R.T.) 2009-11-07
Vivienne de Lampérière (Heraldic Administration) 2010-08-24
Cormac Mór Heraldry 2010-09-11
Great Western War 13 Staff 2010-11-06
Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld 2011-05-29
Matlens Litovka 2011-11-05
Hroar sviðandi 2012-09-08
Raven and the Rose 2012-11-10
Avenel Kellough 2013-10-12
Bronwyn McKay Kellough 2013-10-12
Kutaiba al-Azrak 2014-04-12
Caid College of Scribes 2014-06-07
Marie de Blois Order of Precedence 2014-06-14
Upper Crust, the 2014-06-28
Dananir al-Attarah Pennsic Camp Staff 2014-08-07
Egill the Loomwright Pennsic Camp Staff 2014-08-07
Malcolm Alberic Pennsic Camp Staff 2014-08-07
Paganus Grimlove Pennsic Camp Staff 2014-08-07
Rekon of Saaremaa Pennsic Camp Staff 2014-08-07
Robynne the Grey Pennsic Camp Staff 2014-08-07
Ketill Olafsson Exceptional Efforts at GWW 2014-11-02
Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk Exceptional Efforts at GWW 2014-11-02
Adrien de Calais 2015-01-03
Basil von Köln 2015-01-03
Cormac Macleod of Ostaig 2015-01-03
Fergal MacCome 2015-01-03
Manfred Sasul 2015-01-03
Michel von Allerstetten 2015-01-03
Athanaric Thaurismunths sunus 2015-02-14
Erdenitei Badm-a-Delgere 2015-02-14
Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson 2015-02-14
Claudius Brutus di Bartolomeo 2015-11-14
Duibheasa ingen ui hÉalaighthe 2015-11-14
Muirenn ingen meic Martain 2015-12-19
Úlfr Grímsson 2015-12-19
Roxanne de Audley Noteworthy Image Enhancement 2016-01-09
William Ulfsson Noteworthy Image Enhancement 2016-01-09
Vivian Stein 2016-03-05
Angel Macngabon 2016-08-09
Una Logan 2016-08-09
William Walworth de Durham 2016-08-09
Cassian Black Rune 2016-10-29
Starkhafn, Barony of 2017-01-07
Flaxen Abby {Unspecified} 2017-07-15
Horsemen of Judgment Keep {Unspecified} 2017-07-15