Heraldic Leaders

Heraldic Leaders

 

Crescent Principal Herald ……………………………………………………..………..…….. Email
The Honorable Lady Ariana verch Gwenllian
Principal Herald of Caid
Description of the position

Dolphin Herald Extraordinary ……………………………………………………………….. Email
Baroness Eridana Ambra Dragotta
Deputy for Submissions
Heraldic services for name and armory research and registration,
training armory and onomastic Heralds

Bellows Pursuivant  ………………………………………………………………………..….. Email
The Honorable Lady Elinor Assheycombe
Deputy for Field Heraldry
Heraldic Services for kingdom-level tournaments, training field Heralds.

Courtesy Herald  ……………………………………………………………………………….. Email
Master Paul fitz Denis
Deputy for Court Heraldry
Heraldic services for royal courts, ceremony and 
protocols,
training court Heralds.

Golden Rose macer  ………………………………………………………………………….. Email
Mistress Caitlin Christiana Wintour
Crescent Staff
Personal Herald to Their Majesties; handles business for Royal Courts

Aurum Herald  ………………………………………………………………………………….. Email
Dame Selene Colfox
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Battlement Pursuivant   ………………………………………………..…..……..………….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Heraldry steward for Great Western War

Beaumains Pursuivant   ………………………………………………..…..……..………….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Sign Heraldry deputy

Canter Herald  ………………………………………………………………………………….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Chanson Herald  ………………………………………………………….…………..……….. Email
Dona Illuminada Eugenia de Guadalupe y Godoy
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Decrescent Herald  …………………………………………………………..………..…..…….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Honorary staff position for the outgoing Crescent Principal Herald

Duellist Herald  ……………………………………………………………..…….…….……….. Email
Master Lachlan of Cromarty
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Exchequer Herald  ………………………………………………………….…….…..……….. Email
Master Paul fitz Denis
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Garb macer  …………………………………………………………………………..……….. Email
Baroness Brianna Je Nell Aislynn of Blue Shadows
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Gauntlet Herald  …………………………………………………………..………..…..…….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Increscent Herald  …………………………………………………………..………..…..…….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Designated successor for Crescent Principal Herald

Punner Herald  …………………………………………………………………….………….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Quatrefoil Herald  ………………………………………………………………….…..…….. Email
Master Thomas Brownwell
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Recorder macer  ……………………………………………………………………….…….. Email
Dame Gwen Hir
Crescent Staff
Keeper of the Order of Precedence.

Sable Argent Herald  …………………………………………………………….…..……….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Silver Abacus Herald ………………………………………………………………. ……….. Email
(Vacant)
Crescent Staff
Description of the position

Silver Trumpet Herald  …………………………………………………..……..………..….. Email
Master Lot Ramirez
Crescent Staff
Description of the position